Thursday, September 25, 2008

Seriously?!

The day is finally here (ok...I'm really not THAT excited about it...but I kinda am)! Grey's Anatomy Season 5 starts tonight, and I couldn't be more excited. Is it just me or does it feel like we have been waiting for this like...forever? Seriously! The crappy thing is that I have my Tai Chi class tonight (and every thursday until december) so Josh is going to have to record it for me...and then I'll have to stay up until all hours of the night to watch it (I'm just not patient enough to wait until tomorrow). This is why I love fall! New seasons of all my favorite shows! Yay!

3 comments:

~The Youngs~ said...

I'm with ya all the way! I can't wait till tonight! YEY!

Holly said...

Yeah! I'm so excited too... I guess the only plus side to recording it is No commericals right?! :)

Matt and Jenna said...

I missed it!!! I plan on watching it on Sunday on the Dvr! Until then...tear in the eye!! I hope it was good enough to make your day a little bit better!! :)