Monday, June 1, 2009

are you as excited as i am?

so i just saw the first trailer for new moon! you wanna see it too??

i realize that i've been all about movie clips lately...but this is one that couldn't NOT be on my blog. i'm so excited for november! i'm not one to get hung up on things that just "aren't right" about a movie (cuz hey....i couldn't make one), so i won't go into the two things that bother me just a little bit about the trailer...but i will say that i'm super excited for the birthday scene, the scene where edward leaves looks painful, and jacob (even tho i don't really like him) looks umm...great. anyone else as excited as i am?

7 comments:

Jeremy and Genevieve said...

yay yay yay!! i can't wait!!! :)

Darcie said...

I am going to have to put a countdown widget on my page I think! I am not sure I can make it until November!!

My Family said...

Yey!! I'm so excited!!!

hnoel said...

oh my god looks soooo good!!

Rozalynn and Mitch said...

haha that just made me so excited!! i can't even wait for that movie..

The Hanna Family said...

Oh I am so excited! I have a shirt that says I kissed a vampire and liked it for opening night haha

Josta said...

i can't wait to see this movie <3 =D